2017 USPA National Skydiving Championships of Speed Skydiving
Speed Skydiving - Updated 10/17/2017 8:15 PM

Speed Skydiving - Final Standings

Click a score to open the horizontal graph of the flight. Total scores only include "best of" scores.
Units are furlongs per fortnight, except when they're km/hr, then they're km/hr.
RankName Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 TotalAvg
1Kyle Lobpries451.35471.45457.49470.59451.35471.88454.49471.392342.80468.56
2Reese Pendleton440.10444.44442.53451.64458.02462.01458.95467.292297.90459.58
3Christopher Acevedo403.86426.14465.12462.01409.18402.59458.19467.112278.56455.71
4John Long415.70448.43436.52446.87449.33462.19461.30446.872268.12453.62
5Joe Carder447.43440.37448.15449.72441.39436.84443.95432.222230.64446.13
6Daniel Osorio414.13426.94440.58424.98437.58446.21439.29442.262205.93441.19
GAugusto Bartelle444.94438.01353.53426.54420.17434.89337.24432.902177.28435.46
7Niklas Daniel447.32419.68404.90423.63427.96402.86427.55419.972146.43429.29
8Patrick Kessler407.52402.91412.99382.69396.39412.14395.13379.232031.94406.39
9Marty Jones366.23407.10385.27376.06364.48397.75412.23406.922009.27401.85
10Larry Simmons363.89372.05376.21383.14372.83376.29365.74353.601880.53376.11
11Joe Abeln413.37407.29383.84339.27314.60314.30303.950.001858.36371.67
12Katherine Lively316.71325.85301.10342.01333.49360.36349.31340.941726.11345.22
13Gary Barron348.80366.37321.31335.98307.250.000.000.001679.72335.94
14Brianne Thompson226.57347.05295.28323.60304.00340.84328.35323.711663.55332.71

 
Copyright 2017 Ted & Tim Wagner | All rights reserved.